Best Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) Software list: Reviews & Ratings
Revain logoHome Page

Privacy Impact Assessment (PIA) Software

Privacy impact assessment (PIA) software allows companies to understand and manage the privacy implications of their data. PIA software streamlines the PIA process and is especially helpful when handling complex systems, policies, and organizations. To learn more about privacy impact assessment software, read the reviews in this category.

모든 결과

centrl 로고
3 리뷰

Most Advanced Platform for Third-Party Risk, Privacy Management, Modern Slavery Act Compliance, Cyber Security Assessments, Operational Due Diligence, and Bank Network Management. Gain Efficiency. Reduce Risk. Scale Cost-Effectively. CENTRL is the first inter-company network designed to help companies manage their partner-client relationships in a…

더보기
gdpr accelerator 로고
3 리뷰

AuraPortal zero-code Digital Business Platform is the fastest tool to transform enterprise operations.

gs1 epc/rfid privacy impact assessment tool 로고
3 리뷰

An RFID Privacy Impact Assessment helps companies to assess the privacy risks - and identify the measures to be taken to address them - before a new RFID application is introduced onto the market.

innosec gdpr compliance 로고
3 리뷰

InnoSec’s enterprise offering is the most robust cyber risk product on the market. We address all aspects of cyber risk management by quantifying cyber risk and automating all cyber security activities. Our STORM product is available on premise or as SaaS.

pia software 로고
3 리뷰

The PIA software aims to help data controllers build and demonstrate compliance to the GDPR.

global privacy made simple 로고
3 리뷰

A global privacy compliance suite. GDPR, HIPPA, DPA 2018 and more. Multi Data Controller, mult Data Processor and Sub-Processor. Integrated risk management, integrated document management. Create comprehensive Record of Processing/ Data Inventory. Fully customisable. Clean, simple, effective

omniprivacy 로고
3 리뷰

Cloud application that provide the means to an organisation to become compliant and keep it. By supporting process, document and information flows and maintaining accountability at all data privacy stakeholders, GDPR is handled in a centralised and structured way. Besides all GDPR processes (Record of Processing Activities, DPIA, DSAR, Data Breach and…

더보기
mexonincontrol for privacy 로고
3 리뷰

MexonInControl for Privacy is an online service (Software-as-a-Service) with which every organization can build the registers required by the GDPR. Registers for processing activities, processors, processing agreements, standards, risks, measures and Data Protection Impact Assessments.

nymity 로고
3 리뷰

Nymity multiplies your privacy office resources, transforming the way you manage privacy within your organization.

smart gdpr 로고
3 리뷰

Smart GDPR:registered: is the only console designed specifically to simplify and sustain GDPR compliance through collaborative, cross-functional and agile business process management.

privacyant software 로고
3 리뷰

Understand visually how your organisation collects, uses and discloses personal data. Demonstrate compliance with global privacy and security laws such as the GDPR and CCPA. Assess the real privacy impact of you product or service. PrivacyAnt Software is a complete privacy management platform.

data solver 로고
3 리뷰

Data Solver‚ privacy management software enables organisations to comply with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) through case management processing, risk mapping and artificial intelligence.

gdpr365 로고
3 리뷰

GDPR365 is a cloud-based application that helps your business demonstrate compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Through its intuitive interface and straightforward workflows, this GDPR software enables you to manage data breaches and subject access requests, and continually prove your compliance through a digital trail of your…

더보기
compliancelog 로고
3 리뷰

Easy. It is the word that best describes Compliancelog. If the Personal Data Regulation gives you gray hair, it is not the system that you get them from. In fact, Compliancelog helps you retain your hair color.

dpia tool 로고
3 리뷰

A DPIA (data protection impact assessment) is required if a process is likely to result in a high risk to the rights and freedoms of data subjects – any natural person (i.e. a living individual) whose personal data is processed by the organisation. Data subjects might be employees, contractors, etc., as well as customers.

hopex privacy management 로고
3 리뷰

HOPEX Privacy Management software provides a collaborative workspace for DPOs and cross-functional stakeholders to manage a data protection compliance initiative.

pactius privacy 로고
3 리뷰

kybele enterprise privacy management 로고
3 리뷰

Kybele is an end to end Enterprise Privacy Management GRC Software that lets you manage all governance processes by integrating with existing business and IT infrastructure.

oyster ims privacy management 로고
3 리뷰

pontusvision 로고
3 리뷰

Pontus Vision is a platform for data mapping and management of personal data. Only Open Source solution on the market. We solve data protection challenges in 3 modules: - Extract: Extract Structured Personal Data in Databases, CRM, ERP, and proprietary systems. Also works with unstructured data, such as, emails, PDFs, Word, and Excel. - Track: Maps…

더보기
다음
찾고 있는 것을 찾지 못하셨나요?
리뷰를 작성하고 싶은 회사나 제품을 플랫폼에서 찾을 수 없는 경우 해당 회사 또는 제품의 새 페이지를 만들고 첫 번째 리뷰를 작성할 수 있습니다.